#
buy premium
Bella Heathcote

Bella Heathcote

Birthday: 27 May 1987, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Birth Name: Isabella Heathcote
Height: 168 cm

Born Isabella, "Bella" Heathcote is an actress from Australia. Her first roles include playing "Amanda Fowler" on the Australian television soap opera, Neighbours (1985), for which ...Show more

Bella Heathcote
I was a huge nerd in high school. Sure, I socialized - but I was definitely a nerd. I was a huge nerd in high school. Sure, I socialized - but I was definitely a nerd.
All on-set kisses are weird, no matter who it is, especially with people standing around coughing an Show more All on-set kisses are weird, no matter who it is, especially with people standing around coughing and sneezing. It's very uncomfortable! Hide
I like giving music-themed gifts. I've given a couple of music documentaries to boys. Especially if Show more I like giving music-themed gifts. I've given a couple of music documentaries to boys. Especially if they don't have the same taste as me, I try to infiltrate their mind with my favourite bands. Hide
I have a bit of a lava lamp fetish. They are kind of hideous, but there is something so therapeutic Show more I have a bit of a lava lamp fetish. They are kind of hideous, but there is something so therapeutic about them. Hide
I think there is something about L.A., fortunately: once you get one role people think, 'Oh well, so Show more I think there is something about L.A., fortunately: once you get one role people think, 'Oh well, someone employed her, so maybe we can.' I mean, that's my idea of it, anyway. 'She can put one foot in front of the other and say a line.' Hide
I think for me, home needs to be a sanctuary. I need to feel like I've escaped the day when I get ho Show more I think for me, home needs to be a sanctuary. I need to feel like I've escaped the day when I get home. Hide
I collect skulls; I think that a beautiful skull is a really good gift for a guy. I collect skulls; I think that a beautiful skull is a really good gift for a guy.
I did dancing and singing when I was little, and then when I was 12 years old my friends were taking Show more I did dancing and singing when I was little, and then when I was 12 years old my friends were taking speech and drama at school. They were private lessons, and I started doing that. Over the years everyone else dropped out and I just kept going. I loved it. Hide
You know, he's a bit of a rock star, but I think he's consciously learnt how to make people feel com Show more You know, he's a bit of a rock star, but I think he's consciously learnt how to make people feel comfortable around him. Because otherwise, how could anyone act opposite him? The whole time you'd be thinking, 'My god, it's Johnny Depp!' Hide
I'd say the majority of my friends are Australians, although I have some good American friends, but Show more I'd say the majority of my friends are Australians, although I have some good American friends, but I think with Aussies, we just get it. We don't take each other too seriously, which is a relief. Hide
All my stuff is men's fashion. It's always oversized shirts, boyfriend blazers and trousers. All my stuff is men's fashion. It's always oversized shirts, boyfriend blazers and trousers.
Bella Heathcote's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (16)
Gomovies