#
buy premium
François Arnaud

François Arnaud

Birthday: 5 July 1985, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Birth Name: François Barbeau
Height: 188 cm

François Arnaud was born on July 5, 1985 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as François Barbeau. He is an actor, known for The Borgias (2011), Blindspot (2015) and J'ai tué ma mè

François Arnaud
Today, the Pope is only a religious figure. At the time of 'The Borgias,' he was also a political le Show more Today, the Pope is only a religious figure. At the time of 'The Borgias,' he was also a political leader, a financial leader, and the head of an army. I think popes are much less relevant today than they were then. Hide
I think there comes a point in probably most father-son relationships where the son kind of starts b Show more I think there comes a point in probably most father-son relationships where the son kind of starts becoming the parent. Hide
I watched 'E.T.' when I was a kid every day. Well, not all of it every day; I'd pause it and start o Show more I watched 'E.T.' when I was a kid every day. Well, not all of it every day; I'd pause it and start over again. But I've watched 'E.T.' about 400 times in my life. Hide
I just go wherever work brings me. I share a house with friends in L.A., and I share a house with fr Show more I just go wherever work brings me. I share a house with friends in L.A., and I share a house with friends in Montreal when I'm there. Hide
The first play that I saw was 'Cyrano,' and I remember going home - I was like nine years old - and Show more The first play that I saw was 'Cyrano,' and I remember going home - I was like nine years old - and trying to learn the monologues. Hide
I didn't act professionally before going to drama school. I don't know if I had the confidence. I di Show more I didn't act professionally before going to drama school. I don't know if I had the confidence. I didn't think I'd get in when I first auditioned for drama school, and then I did. Hide
As an actor, as much as I'm interested in how you make movies and TV shows, even as a kid, I've alwa Show more As an actor, as much as I'm interested in how you make movies and TV shows, even as a kid, I've always hated making of featurettes and special features on DVDs. I think it breaks the spell. Hide
I started studying theater in school, and then I got into drama school at, like, 19, and it was a na Show more I started studying theater in school, and then I got into drama school at, like, 19, and it was a national drama school in Montreal, and so it was just you and nine other students for three years, and it was really intense. Hide
I'm not sure I'll find acting satisfying creatively forever. If you get the good roles, it's great - Show more I'm not sure I'll find acting satisfying creatively forever. If you get the good roles, it's great - if you have the freedom to choose your projects and not just do anything and everything. Hide
François Arnaud's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Gomovies