#
buy premium
Michael Ansara

Michael Ansara

Birthday: 15 April 1922, Syria
Birth Name: Michael George Ansara
Height: 188 cm

Born in a small village in Syria, Michael Ansara came to the United States with his American parents at the age of two, living in New England, until the family's relocation to California ten year ...Show more

Michael Ansara
We're all human. We have our foibles, we've made mistakes and yet there is still greatness. We're all human. We have our foibles, we've made mistakes and yet there is still greatness.
That has been one of the best, most rewarding things about being an actor -- traveling throughout th Show more That has been one of the best, most rewarding things about being an actor -- traveling throughout the world, meeting all kinds of different people and learning about other cultures. Hide
Michael Ansara's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (87)
Gomovies